Meet Our Team
At Grange Park Primary School, all our staff are dedicated to helping the children of our school achieve.
Please find our staff list below:
Headteacher |
Tijen Hassan |
---|---|
Deputy Headteachers |
Tracy Murray and Rebecca Neale |
Assistant Headteachers |
Ian Gregory |
AHT for Inclusion (SENCO) |
Cathy Burns |
Achievement Leaders |
Verity Over, Amanda Ashun, Hollese Britton, Elaine Tatch, Aran Tebbutt and Ernest Pawlowski |
Leaders of Learning | Michael Robinson, Nurun Ahmed, Emine Sabri, Emilie Bonnie |
Year |
Class |
Teacher |
Additional Adults |
---|---|---|---|
Nursery |
Acorn |
Olivia Penfold & Andrea Kyriacou |
Katy Greenberg and Kayleigh Mudaliar |
Verity Over (EYFS Lead) | |||
Reception |
Tulip |
Verity Over and Tim Brooker |
Penny Pieri, Daniela Morina |
Daffodil |
Chloe Goldsmith |
Gemma Smith |
|
Snowdrop |
Ayesha Parker |
Lili Yocheva | |
Bluebell |
Andrea Michael |
Gosia Wnetrzak-Bernstein |
|
Amanda Ashun (Y1 Lead) | |||
Year 1 |
Grasshopper |
Amanda Ashun | Diane Coleman, Soulla Bush & Anna Maria Sofroniou |
Dragonfly |
Jo Choueke |
Diane Coleman, Soulla Bush & Anna Maria Sofroniou | |
Butterfly | Georgia Nicolaou | Diane Coleman, Soulla Bush & Anna Maria Sofroniou | |
Ladybird |
Helen Kirtsides / Laura Murray |
Diane Coleman, Soulla Bush & Anna Maria Sofroniou, Svetlana Vryonides, Elena Kyriacou | |
Ernest Pawlowski (Y2 Lead) | |||
Year 2 |
Kingfisher |
Ernest Pawlowski |
Sarah Knight, Angela Bakhurst, Senay Horden & Emma Jayne Castle |
Robin | Georgie Bairfelt | Sarah Knight, Angela Bakhurst, Senay Horden & Emma Jayne Castle | |
Woodpecker |
Ceren Kizilkaya |
Sarah Knight, Angela Bakhurst, Senay Horden & Emma Jayne Castle | |
Elaine Tatch (Y3 Lead) | |||
Year 3 |
Willow | Hannah Barnard | Maria Kashoulis & Kayleigh Mudaliar |
Cedar | Ipek Mulla/Puja Mehta | Maria Kashoulis & Kayleigh Mudaliar | |
Oak |
Elaine Tatch / Deborah Hagen |
Maria Kashoulis & Kayleigh Mudaliar | |
Ash | Emilie Bonnie | Maria Kashoulis | |
Hollese Britton (Y4 Lead) | |||
Year 4 |
Jaguar | Hollese Britton | Stacey McIntyre & Michiru Yoshino |
Leopard | Androulla Constantinou | Stacey McIntyre & Michiru Yoshino | |
Puma | Nurun Ahmed | Stacey McIntyre & Michiru Yoshino | |
Tiger | Katie Yiacoumi | Stacey McIntyre & Michiru Yoshino | |
Aran Tebbutt (Y5 Lead) | |||
Year 5 |
Jupiter |
Sophia Di Franco |
|
Saturn |
James Keane |
Jacqueline Selwood | |
Mercury |
Aran Tebbutt |
||
Ian Gregory (Y6 Lead) | |||
Year 6 |
Picasso |
Ian Gregory |
|
Monet |
Michael Robinson |
Fifi Ndoko | |
Lowry | Emine Sabri | ||
Kandinsky | Laura Chrysostomou | Athena Andreou |
Specialist Staff |
Debbie Hagen (Music teacher) and AnaMaria Munoz-Canal (Spanish teacher) Nick Lingis, Nick Gregoriou, John-Luca Flouri and Kayeshawn Gibbs, Christian Halmshaw. (Sports Coaches) |
---|---|
Staff on Maternity Leave | |
Senior Play Leader |
Clare Halliday |
Play Leaders |
Brogan Richards (deputy senior play leader) Christina Kyriacou, Indira Patel, Agnes Hoxha, Paola Sordillo, Franca Talarico Shaw, Arasi Masillamany, Cristina Villaverde, Paul Williams and Lendita Olloni |
Learning Mentor | Claire Hollingbery/Clare Halliday |
HLTAs |
Tim Brooker and Sylvana Siddique |
School Business Manager |
Yvonne Brooks |
Admin Team |
Debbie Miller, Sue Holmes, Sue Pettican, Yeliz Ucar-Batili and Myah Singh |
Welfare Officer |
Theresa Webster |
Site Staff |
Sean Fields and Ilter Hassan |
Extend Managers | Gulcin Ozgocken and Sylvana Siddique |
Extend Staff | Angela Bakhurst, Robert Brassett, Soulla Bush, Agnes Hoxha, Maria Kashioulis, Nazrin Siddique, Annette Somethal, Arasi Masillamany, Michiru Yoshino and Lendita Olloni |
Cleaning Supervisor | Bridget Beary |
Cleaners |
Charles Addai, Klodjana Joti, Flavia Oliveria, Rita Zippo and Stella Singh |
Oakwood Family - Rebecca Neale |
Grovelands Family - Ian Gregory |
Trent Family - Elaine Tatch |
Broomfield Family - Tracy Murray |